MNB #555 (TAG TEAM TOURNAMENT) - TORONTO - 05.11.20
Apr 27, 2020 18:54:16 GMT -6
President Mac likes this
Post by MNB on Apr 27, 2020 18:54:16 GMT -6
The Extreme Wrestling Corporation presents
LIVE! from the Rogers Centre in Toronto, Ontario, Canada
MONDAY NIGHT BRAWL
Mondays at 8:00 PM CST (ESPN, Spike, SkySports)
Brought to you by Under Armour, Sony and Dr Pepper
EPISODE #555
MAY 11TH 2020Mondays at 8:00 PM CST (ESPN, Spike, SkySports)
Brought to you by Under Armour, Sony and Dr Pepper
EPISODE #555
LIVE! from the Rogers Centre in Toronto, Ontario, Canada
::Ticket Information::
Tickets available at the venue box office, the official EWC website & toll free: 1-800-EXTREME
Ticket prices (in USD):
$120, $60, $45, $30, $25, $20, $15
Prices do not include service charges or facility fees
---------------
GAMBIT: Punching Your Ticket!
EWC GAMBIT comes to the Rogers Centre in the afternoon, featuring a qualifying match for the tag team tournament later that night!
[TAG TEAM MATCH]
The Armenian Beast & Dalilah Ashe
VS Milenko & TANK
Monday Night Brawl presents a one-night tag team tournament with the Tag Team Championship on the line! Sixteen teams battle it out, but only one will leave the Rogers Centre with the gold! Can DSR Volume II stomp out the competition, or will another emerge?
THE FIRST ROUND COMMENCES!
Winners of the GAMBIT Qualifying Match
VS DSR Volume II (Melody Malone & Iggy Swango) (C)
The Porter Company (Henry Porter & Dr. Psycho)
VS The Journeymen ("Iron" Mike Strong & Jeb Jackson)
Damage Inc. (Mayhem & Malice)
VS Monkey Business (Kendrick Kross & Vivi)
The Southern Express (Bobby Rose & Jimmy Lane)
VS Lavender & Richard Garcia
NSFW (Mike McGuire & Bishop Church)
VS Fantastic Beasts (Nikolai Holmes & Jackson Gunner)
Dynamic Duo (Jocelyn Sky & Serenity Scorpio)
VS Diamond Dogs (Dominic Sanders & Ace King)
Lunch Time (Meat & Taters)
VS Stitches
S.T. (Jackie “Bandit” Layton & “Psycho” Saoirse Maguire)
VS Gabrielle Visconty & Killjoy Ito
QUARTERFINALS AND SEMIFINALS WILL PROCEED BASED ON FIRST ROUND WINNERS (CHECK THE BRACKET FOR MORE)
Damage Inc. (Mayhem & Malice)
VS Monkey Business (Kendrick Kross & Vivi)
The Southern Express (Bobby Rose & Jimmy Lane)
VS Lavender & Richard Garcia
NSFW (Mike McGuire & Bishop Church)
VS Fantastic Beasts (Nikolai Holmes & Jackson Gunner)
Dynamic Duo (Jocelyn Sky & Serenity Scorpio)
VS Diamond Dogs (Dominic Sanders & Ace King)
Lunch Time (Meat & Taters)
VS Stitches
S.T. (Jackie “Bandit” Layton & “Psycho” Saoirse Maguire)
VS Gabrielle Visconty & Killjoy Ito
QUARTERFINALS AND SEMIFINALS WILL PROCEED BASED ON FIRST ROUND WINNERS (CHECK THE BRACKET FOR MORE)
THE TOURNAMENT FINALS!
[TAG TEAM MATCH]
FOR THE TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
Winner of Match 13
VS Winner of Match 14
[TAG TEAM MATCH]
FOR THE TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
Winner of Match 13
VS Winner of Match 14
....
CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE
....
» OUT OF CHARACTER MATCH & PROMO INFORMATION »
Results will be posted Monday MAY 11TH 2020
» ROLE-PLAY DEADLINE »
RP #1 DEADLINE: WEDNESDAY MAY 6TH @ 11:45 PM CDT
RP #2 DEADLINE: SATURDAY MAY 9TH @ 11:45 PM CDT
» SEGMENT DEADLINE »
MONDAY MAY 11TH @ 11:45 AM CDT > HERE
» ROLE-PLAY LIMITS »
2 RPs PER TEAM:
RP #1: ADDRESS YOUR MATCH'S OPPONENTS (FIRST ROUND/GAMBIT)
RP #2: ADDRESS POTENTIAL OPPONENTS (QUARTERFINALS AND BEYOND)
© THE EXTREME WRESTLING CORPORATION 2020